Parishes | Schools | Priests | Masses |
More in this section MAIN MENU

Who's who in the Synod

See the lists of Synod focus teams and their members

Following are the lists of the Synod focus teams and their members (click here to download in PDF format):

Campus ministry
Deacon Eduardo R. Blanco, St. Brendan
Anthony M. Bonta, St. Rose of Lima
Kimberly Bremer, St. Augustine
Msgr. Michael G. Carruthers, St. Augustine
Paola A. Consuegra, St. Thomas the Apostle
Michelle Ducker, St. Augustine
Christina Gauthreaux, St. John Neumann
Claudia H. Herrera, Campus Ministry
Cima Maliakal, St. Augustine
Renae Elaine Martinez, St. Michael the Archangel
Paulina Pecic, St. Augustine
Olivia Piana, St. Augustine
Alexander E. Rivera, Our Lady of the Lakes
Father Luis Rivero, Campus Ministry
Oscar Robles, St. Augustine
Deacon Eduardo Smith, St. Augustine
Rigoberto Vega, St. Agatha

Catholic education
Father Jose Alvarez, Our Lady of the Lakes
Angie Ayan Novo, St. Thomas the Apostle
Beatrice Balerdi, St. Thomas the Apostle
Carmen Barberis, St. Bonaventure
Kristen Buffone Hughes, St. Andrew
Antonio R. Cejas, St. Hugh
Rosalie Charur, St. John Bosco
Maria Isabel De Leon, St. Patrick
Richard A. de Aguero, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Susy Del Riego, St. Agatha
Mario R. Espineira, Jr., St. Thomas the Apostle
Raymond Felipe, Annunciation
Alexandra Fernandez, St. David
Lisa Figueredo, St. Thomas the Apostle
Brother Jason M. Ford, Christian Brothers, St. Mary Cathedral
Carmen M. Garcia, St. Thomas the Apostle
Lawrence D. Goodall, St. Raymond
Rocio Harb, Annunciation
Father Michael Hoyer, St. Gregory the Great
Marian Hunker, St. Bernadette
Alexis Ibarra, St. John Neumann
Richard P. Jean, St. Bernadette
Sandra Kearns, Little Flower, Hollywood
Frank Krauser, St. Sebastian
Marile Lopez, Sts. Peter and Paul
Terry Maus, St. Anthony
Dr. Heidi McLaughlin, St. John the Baptist
Antoinette McNamara, All Saints
Cristina Mendia, St. Agnes
Carlota E. Morales, Sts. Peter and Paul
Bertha Moro, St. Patrick
Nancy Murphy, St. Gregory the Great
Carl Noriega, St. Bonaventure
Ignacio Ortiz, St. Agnes
Jennifer Penton, St. Thomas the Apostle
Alice M. Riddell, St. Andrew
Susana Rivera, St. Agnes
Dr. Lenore P. Rodicio, St. Michael the Archangel
Isabelle and Ricardo J. Romn, St. Rose of Lima
Nuria Saenz, Our Lady of the Lakes
Lisa M. Shelly, St. Andrew
Gerene K. Starratt, St. Jerome
Michael J. Styles, St. Anthony
Luis Trelles, Gesu
Jeannette Verboom, St. Henry
Maria Elena Vilas, St. John Neumann
Patricia H. Villacorta, St. Augustine
Mary Weber, St. Rose of Lima
Marjorie P. Wessel, St. Martha
Father Edmond Whyte, St. Mark
Juan David Zapata, Good Shepherd

Collaboration in the Keys
Sister Patricia Erickson, Dominicans, St. Mary Star of the Sea
Father Stephen Hilley, St. Justin Martyr
Father Gerald Morris, San Pablo
Father Thomas Mullane, St. Peter
Father Henryk Pawelek, San Pedro
Donna Roberts, St. Justin Martyr
Ida Roberts, St. Mary Star of the Sea
Robert Sassano, St. Justin Martyr

Forming the faith of our adults
Father Jesus Arias, Good Shepherd
Fernando Azouth, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Father Rafael Cap, Piarists, SouthEast Pastoral Institute
Consuelo Chaustre-Smith, St. Gregory the Great
Jose Angel Chaviano, St. Gregory the Great
Stephanie D'Alessandro, St. Paul the Apostle
Joe De Lucia, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Yolanda del Rivero, St. Michael the Archangel
Ana M. DeMoya, Our Lady of the Lakes
Joan M. Di Gregorio, Blessed John XXIII
Deacon Pierre Douyon, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Denise Duarte, St. Agnes
Deacon Marco Fernandez, St. John Neumann
Susan C. Fernandez Rodriguez, St. Agatha
Anne M. Gardner, St. Sebastian
Father Miguel Gomez, Santa Barbara
Dolores Gracian, Blessed Sacrament
Cheryl Hodowud, St. Joseph
Ana Maria Jara, Mother of Christ
Marianne C. Jones, St. Martha
Maria del Socorro Knoepffler, St. Kieran
Bertha Lara, St. Thomas the Apostle
Maria Teresa Lopez, St. Louis
Maria C. McGuinness, St. Rose of Lima
Oswald Mendes, Gesu
Rogelio F. Miret, Our Lady of the Lakes
Blanca E. Ochoa, St. Lawrence
Carlos H. Olaechea, St. John Neumann
Cheryl Orwig Whapham, St. Andrew
Henry Procianos, Blessed John XXIII
Myriam and Orlando Reyes, San Isidro
Barbara Rietberg, St. Gabriel
Brother Jay Rivera, Franciscans of Life, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Gladys H. Rodriguez, St. Agnes
Father Alberto Rodriguez, Dominicans, St. Dominic
Mary M. Sells, St. Patrick
Karen Marie Stanford Bonvecchio, St. Hugh
Jo-Ann Tabry, St. John the Baptist
Mary T. Tate, Our Lady of the Lakes
Deacon Peter Trahan, St. Bonaventure
Father Gabriel Vigues, St. Francis de Sales
Karen Willis, Mary Help of Christians

Forming the faith of our youth and young adults
France Martine Alcena, St. Bartholomew
Maximillian Amster, St. Augustine
Pedro Francisco Andollo, St. Augustine
Deborah Andra, St. Elizabeth of Hungary
Sara Y. Andreu, Blessed Trinity
Nelson Araque, All Saints
Yvette Arauz, Our Lady of Divine Providence
Sofia Baquedano Acosta, St. Augustine
Robert G. Cabello, Jr., St. Gregory the Great
Cary Carbonell, St. Thomas the Apostle
Elisa P. de Gomez, St. John Bosco
Marcin Dec, St. Mary Magdalen
Gloria Soledad del Solar, St. John Bosco
Isis M. Dortics, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Tessie Dunand, St. Thomas the Apostle
Jorge Escala, Good Shepherd
Mercedes Estevez, Mother of Our Redeemer
John Fernandez, St. John Neumann
Franziska Ganim, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Deacon Henri Gonzalez, St. John Neumann
Father Fernando Heria, St. Brendan
Jorge R. Hernando, St. Louis
Tery Howard, St. Joseph
Weslyne Joseph, Cathedral of St. Mary
Jena King-Getchell, Little Flower, Coral Gables
John Lawson, St. Coleman
Denise W. Layman, St. Gregory the Great
Sister Anastasia Maguire, Sisters of Mercy, St. Bernadette
Amparo Martinez, St. Joachim
Jeanne Martinez, St. Thomas the Apostle
Ana McMillian, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Sister Karen Muniz, Servants of the Pierced Hearts, St. Timothy
Linda Myers, St. Martha
Lydia M. Navarro, Good Shepherd
Linda Perez, St. Augustine
William Perry, St. Matthew
Natalie L Quiles de Carrillo, Gesu
Lilliam Rangel-Diaz, St. Augustine
Michelle Raun, St. Thomas the Apostle
Mariana Sanchez, St. Hugh
Ricardo J. and Sandra M. Solorzano, Mother of Christ
Beatriz Valdes, St. Thomas the Apostle
Barbara Woroniecki, St. Matthew

Lay ministry
Ramiro C. Acosta, St. Dominic
Edwin R. Ardila, St. Kieran
Kathy Asanza, Nativity Church
Martha Beattie, St. Catherine of Siena
Lourdes Bujan, St. Louis
Eileen Cahill, St. Catherine of Siena
Reyes Carrizales, St. Malachy
Luis Castillo, St. Stephen
Rosario Y. Castillo, St. Stephen
Juliette Castillo-Lesmes, St. Agnes
Hugo A. Castro, St. Thomas the Apostle
Norma Cuarezma Molina, Our Lady of Divine Providence
Robert Dake, Little Flower, Hollywood
Gumersindo E. Danger, Our Lady of Guadalupe
Junie Dareus, St. James
Deacon Rafael de los Reyes, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Oralia Diaz, San Joaquin
Maria de los Angeles Exposito, Order of Consecrated Virgins, St. Kieran
Gioconda Fallas, St. Patrick
Claudio Luis Gaeta, St. John Neumann
Myrna Ellen Gallagher, St. John Neumann
Cary Garca, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Linda Gross, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Carmen L. Hernandez, Mother of Christ
Melixa Herrera, St. John Bosco
Manuel J. Hidalgo, St. Agatha
Anthony S. Hussain, St. Thomas the Apostle
Ileana Iglesias, St. Edward
Eradis Inda, St. John the Apostle
Bernardette Johnson, St. Martha
David E. Johnson, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Iliana Kalish, St. Gregory the Great
Therese Letang, St. Bartholomew
Barbara Mannas, St. Martha
Elizabeth A. Meagher, St. Louis
Roxana Medina, St. Martha
Ondina G. Menocal, Ermita de la Caridad
Irving N. Molina, Our Lady of Divine Providence
Father Anibal Morales, Corpus Christi
Margaret Mullaugh Wright, St. Martin de Porres
Nancy Nesselt, St. Bernadette
Jeanine Nix, Little Flower, Hollywood
Vivian Nyberg, St. Louis
Marcella Ocon, St. Thomas the Apostle
Susana E. Pena, St. Dominic/St. Raymond
Martha Lucia Perez-Duque, St. Malachy
Marivi Prado, St. Thomas the Apostle
Vivianne Prieto, St. Thomas the Apostle
Susana Prudencio, St. Agnes
Francine Renguso, Our Lady Queen of Heaven
Orlando A. Rubiano, St. Edward
Sister Maria J. Sagaseta, St. Martha
Claudia Sailsman, St. Edward
Raul Sanchez de Varona, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Msgr. Kenneth Schwanger, Our Lady of Lourdes, Pastor
Martha P. Selaya, Nativity
Eduardo J. Serer, Sts. Peter and Paul
Roberto E. Toledo, Mother of Christ
Juan Villegas, St. Bonaventure
Karen Wadowicz, St. Gregory the Great
Margaret Wendel, Our Lady Queen of Martyrs
William Wong, Our Lady of Lourdes
Efrain Zabala, St. Agatha

Liturgy and the sacramental life
Janet Abohasen, Our Lady of Lourdes
Father Francis Akwue, Spiritans, St. Henry
Sister Carmen Alvarez, Claretians, Corpus Christi
Hugo Alvarez, Our Lady of Divine Providence
Father Juan Avils, St. Patrick
Father Roberto Ayala, St. Helen
Rafael Bezos, San Isidro
Father Ernest Biriruka, Blessed John XXIII
Jeffrey Caballero, St. Augustine
Kathryn Cabrisas, Blessed John XXIII
Maria del Pilar Cofino, St. Thomas the Apostle
Father Rafael Cos, St. Agatha
Smith A. Dawson, IV, St. Augustine
Jennifer Donelson, Corpus Christi, Mission of St. Francis & Clare
Jose A. Espinal, St. Agatha
Father Philip Fabiano, Capuchin Franciscans, St. Thomas the Apostle
Father James Fetscher, St. Sebastian
Sylvia M. Galn, St. Thomas the Apostle
Carlos Emilio Garca, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Marcia A. Gill, Our Lady Queen of Heaven
Father Ronald Gliatta, Capuchin Franciscans
Bruce Goeser, Epiphany
Marcia Gordon, St. Martha
Maggie Granja, St. Thomas the Apostle
Father Michael Greer, Assumption
Msgr. Terence Hogan, St. Vincent de Paul Seminary
Iigo Isla, St. Agnes
William Josepha, St. Kieran
Ramon Lopez, St. Agatha
Father Christopher Marino, St. Mary Cathedral
Michael S. McCormack, St. Maurice
Deacon Clyde McFarland, St. Lawrence
Martin Medina, St. Martha
Margarita Menendez, Mother of Christ
Linda Mennes, St. Rose of Lima
Wilfredo Morin, St. Kevin
Sister Carmen Ors, Servants of the Pierced Hearts, St. Mary Cathedral
Maria Virginia Peredo, Blessed John XXIII
Father Christian Plancher, Montfortians, Sacred Heart
Sal Rendina, Blessed Trinity
Yeily Reyes, St. Michael the Archangel
Jorge L. Rolo, St. John Neumann
Ryan Saunders, St. Mary Cathedral
Jacqueline Schuck, Our Lady of the Lakes
Nancy Schutt-Aine, Our Lady of Lourdes
Helen M. Seufert, St. Jerome
Father Juan Sosa, St. Joseph
Sister Mary Tindel, Dominicans, St. Martha
Father Richard Vigoa, Pastoral Center
Father Paul Vuturo, St. Louis
Victoria Yardley, Assumption

Marriage and family life
Francisco A. and Maria S. Anduiza, Good Shepherd
Ray Bonachea, St. Benedict
Aida E. Briele, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Maria Isabel Diazgranados, St. Hugh
Deacon Guillermo & Sandra Dutra, Good Shepherd
Antonio and Maria C. Fernandez, Our Lady of Guadalupe
J. Lorenzo and Noelia Ferrer, St. John Neumann
Elvira Frias, St. John Bosco
Ann Geer and John J. Geer Jr., St. Elizabeth of Hungary
Carlos C. Gomez, St. Augustine
Lilia Gonzalez, St. John Neumann
Jorge Alberto Gonzalez, St. Timothy
Elena and William Gutierrez, St. Louis
Jim and Linda Hatlan, St. Sebastian
Father Fernando Heria, St. Brendan
Frank and Fran Kulzer, St. Bernadette
Herminia (Mimi) Leon, Our Lady of the Divine Providence
Pam Loconto, St. David
Bernabe Macias, Jr., St. Thomas the Apostle
Msgr. Tomas Marin, St. Timothy
Yamil Miranda, St. John Bosco
Father Anthony O'Brien, St. Malachy
Father Juan Carlos Paguaga St. John Bosco
Francisco S. Porto, St. John the Apostle
Cindy Rodengen, St. Bonaventure
Carlos Orestes Rodriguez and Noemi Rodriguez, Sts. Peter and Paul
John Ruffolo, St. Gregory the Great
Angelique Ruhi-Lopez, St. Timothy
Omar Sandoval, St. Augustine
Bob and Anne Tomonto, St. Louis
Irma Suyapa Toruno, St. John Bosco
Jean Valdes-Fauli Duda, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Sandra Valencia, Blessed John XXIII
Jose Velazquez, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Kylene Wesner, St. Gregory the Great
Jocelyn Zlatkin, Sts. Peter and Paul Church

Parish life and stewardship
Armando G. Acevedo, St. Augustine
Guillermo X. Alban, St. John Bosco
Carlos F. Arazoza, Epiphany
Daria Bernstein, Little Flower, Hollywood
Cesar A. Canton, St. Catherine of Siena
Helin Cristobal-Gomez, St. Augustine
Ann Cubillas St. Rose of Lima
Rita Daly, St. Mary Cathedral
James W. Devine, Epiphany
Ralph Egues, Jr., St. Augustine
Daniel Alberto Espinosa, Good Shepherd
C. Dolores Fernandez, Corpus Christi
Suzette Finlayson, St. Catherine of Siena
James J. Flood, St. Andrew
Jesus Gomez, St. Augustine
Ghislain Gouraige Jr., Epiphany
Mary Hardy, Blessed Sacrament
Michael A. Hernandez, St. Timothy
Sister Maria Elena Larrea, Franciscans, Little Flower, Hollywood
Kevin Lawson, Blessed Sacrament
Frank Lengyel, Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Father Israel Mago, Our Lady of Guadalupe
Father Christopher Marino, St. Mary Cathedral
Paul Martinez, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Alicia McDermott, St. Elizabeth of Hungary
Vincent D. McInerney, St. Louis
Dharma R. Mirabent, St. Joseph
Jorge O. Mirabent, St. Joseph
Federico Moreno, U.S. District Judge
Ellen Munnelly, Mary Help of Christians
Pauline O'Donoghue, Christ the King
Dianne Peterson, Mother of Our Reedemer
Ron Quintero, Epiphany
Mary Raynor, St. Stephen
Sergio Rodicio, St. Michael the Archangel
Linda Sanchez, St. John Neumann
Leonor E. and Rafael J. Schuck, Our Lady of the Lakes
Scott Scovin, St. Ambrose
Wigberto Sosa, Mother of Christ
Father Juan Sosa, St. Joseph
Leonardo Spitale Jr., Sts. Peter and Paul Church
Giovanna Stincer, St. Mark
Pete Suarez, St. Timothy
Constance Thornton, St. Phillip Neri
Angel de Jesus Tinoco, Mother of Christ
Diane M. Valek, St. Henry
Father Kenneth Whitaker, Our Lady of Mercy
Father Thomas Wisniewski, Mary Help of Christians
Sara E. Wolfer, Little Flower, Hollywood
Freddie Woodson, Blessed John XXIII
Raul A. Zubillaga, St. Thomas the Apostle

The permanent deaconate
Deacon Fernando Bestard, St. Timothy
Deacon Emilio Blanco, St. Benedict
Deacon Carl R. Carieri, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Deacon Carlos Charur Jr., St. John Bosco
Deacon John Clarke, Nativity
Victor P. DeBianchi, Jr., Little Flower, Coral Gables
Deacon Ernesto del Riego, St. Agatha
James T. Dugard, St. Louis
Deacon Roberto F. Fleitas, Jr., Little Flower, Coral Gables
Deacon Alpha A. and Glardia Fleurimond, Sacred Heart
Father Ronald Gliatta, Capuchin Franciscans, Assumption
Deacon Thomas Hanlon, St. Louis
Javier Inda, St. John the Apostle
Deacon Dennis E. Jordan, Blessed Trinity
Father Bernard Kirlin, St. Mary Magdalen
Deacon George J. Labelle, St. Louis
Deacon Gregory McLaughlin, St. John the Baptist
Father Matthew Parker Ogboe, St. Catherine West
Deacon Roberto Luis Pineda, St. Joseph
Jose Antonio Santos, St. Patrick
Msgr. Kenneth Schwanger, Our Lady of Lourdes
Father Paul Vuturo, St. Louis

The priesthood and vocations
Father Federico Capedon, St. Hugh
Patricia E. Fairfield, St. Martha
Perry G. Fontanilla, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Father Roberto Garza, St. John Vianney College Seminary
Father Chanel Jeanty, St. Philip Neri
Rose Litwin, San Isidro
Father Christopher Marino, St. Mary Cathedral
Marie Marino, St. Mary Cathedral
Alicia Ortiz, Gesu
Toni J. Pallatto, Our Lady of Lourdes
Ian Robertson, St. Bonaventure
Father Armando Tolosa, St. Louis
Father Juan R. Torres, Prince of Peace
Father Biju Vells, St. Louis
Julie A. S. Williamson, St. Martha
Gerald A. and Seida M. Wood, Epiphany
Father David Zirilli, Vocations Office

The social mission of the Church
Angel A. Aloma, St. Bonaventure
Rose Anderson, St. Rose of Lima
Carmelle Andre, St. Malachy
Iliana and Marzo Artime, Prince of Peace
Narcy Ascuntar, St. Katharine Drexel
Jane Asprinio O'Brien, St. Matthew
Daniel Eduardo Baldor, St. Thomas the Apostle
William Bertot, Gesu
Bill Brown, St. Timothy
Berta Cabrera, St. Kieran
Gahodery K. Cambry, Nativity
Thomas M. Comerford, St. John Neumann
Father Pedro Corces, St. Rose of Lima
John De Leon, Gesu
Samuel Diaz, St. Benedict
Jose Manuel Dorado, St. Kevin
Charles F. Edel, St. Ambrose
Norman J. Embree, Blessed Sacrament
Grace M. Estevez-Polanco, St. Stephen
Nadine Francois, Annunciation
Maureen Freeman, Annunciation
Andy S. Gomez, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Hector L. Gonzalez, St. Agatha
Tania Gonzalez, St. Thomas the Apostle
Grace E. Heising, St. Joseph
Father Francisco Hernandez, Immaculate Conception
Father Roger Holoubek, St. Maurice
Father Alvaro Huertas, St. Thomas the Apostle
Ruben Jimenez, St. Gregory the Great
Maureen M. Kilfoile, St. Malachy
Msgr. Tomas Marin, St. Timothy
Jose "Joe" Montesinos, St. John Neumann
William Mulligan, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Juan T. O'Naghten, Epiphany
Braulio Ortiz, St. Matthew
Sylvia Ospina, St. Joseph
Luis Perez, St. Augustine
Celia T. Perez, St. Louis
Silvia Pesci, St. Agnes
Dario de Jesus Polanco, St. Stephen
Rachel Ramjattan, St. Andrew
Katrenia C. Reeves-Jackman, St. Phillip Neri
Oswaldo J. Rey, Good Shepherd
Gabriel Rodriguez, Our Lady of Guadalupe
Barbara L. Romani, Our Lady of Guadalupe
D. Ann Saladino, St. Martha
Luis A. Sanchez, St. Augustine
Tony and Susan Snchez, St. Thomas the Apostle
Mary Sturm, St. Gregory the Great
William Swink, St. Raymond Parish
Marina Urdaneta, St. Kevin
Anthony Vinciguerra, St. Hugh
Felipe E. Vizcarrondo, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Jim Wilhelm, St. John Neumann

Young adult ministry
Maria Brown, St. Augustine
Msgr. Michael G. Carruthers, St. Augustine
Miles Codias, St. Timothy
Carlos DeBayle, St. Augustine
Michelle Ducker, St. Augustine
Elizabeth Fabien, St. Bartholomew
Vladimir Frederic, St. Bartholomew
Anthony J. Garcia, Good Shepherd
Marcos M. Gutierrez Jr., St. Benedict
Sister Grace Marie Heinrich, Servants of the Pierced Hearts, St. Raymond
Father Chanel Jeanty, St. Philip Neri
M. Farah Larrieux, St. Bartholomew
Laura Lopez, St. Agatha
Juan R. Manzueta, St. Monica
Jorge Emilio Marbot, St. Dominic
Manuel Antonio Pelaez, Blessed John XXIII
Dean Reineking, St. Augustine
Maria Alejandra Rivas, Prince of Peace Parish
Omar Rodriguez, St. Joseph
Jean Souffrant, Notre Dame dHaiti
Nadia St. Hilaire, St. Clement
Father Juan R. Torres, Prince of Peace
Maria C. Trelles, St. Thomas the Apostle
Marta Vargas, St. Brendan
Brian Wade, St. Rose of Lima

Youth ministry
Memorie B. Ariz, St. Thomas the Apostle
Ani Ascunce, St. Benedict
Anthony Atala, St. Patrick
Raphael M. Bastian, Epiphany
Wendy Bourgault, St. Elizabeth of Hungary
Carlos G. Cardoso, Our Lady of the Lakes
Diana Carrillo, St. Thomas the Apostle
Father Wilfredo Contreras, St. Martha
Sister Ondina (Chiqui) Corts, Claretians
Brenda J. Dawson, St. Phillip Neri
Katy Dunn, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Bryan and Jessica Esperon, St. Agatha
Glardia Fleurimond, Sacred Heart
Mary R. Forney, St. Andrew
Ana Garcia, Immaculate Conception
Julie Gonzalez, St. Andrew
Susan Gonzalez-Llanos, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Chris Gordon, Mary Help of Christians
Father Michael Greer, Assumption
Sister Kim Keraitis, Salesians, Immaculata La Salle
Dalia Kibby, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Anselm Knights, Visitation
Father Jeff McCormick, St. Maximilian Kolbe
Gabriel Medina, St. Kevin
Federico N. Padovan, St. John Bosco
Deacon Antonio Perez, Corpus Christi
Celia R. Perez, St. Thomas the Apostle
Maggie Perez, St. Thomas the Apostle
Jorge A. Santibanez, Little Flower, Coral Gables
Arelis Tarafa, San Lazaro
Vida Tavakoli, Gesu
Patricia Vasta, St. Thomas the Apostle
Laurie Weiss, Nuell
Mark Witkowski, St. Louis

Latest News

Breaking News

Feature News

School News

Sports

Homilies